Page 22 - Senior Times South Central Michigan - April 2020 - 27-04
P. 22

Page 22 Senior Times - April 2020
Happy April Birthdays From
 Ann Bentley ....................1 Carolyn Brazellon............1 James Rocho..................1 Daniel Shearer................1 Ester Shrontz..................1 Dolores Carter ................2 Lisa Brown .....................2 Marian Cooper................2 Rosie Inman ...................2 Duncan Stewart..............2 Rolly Logman..................2 Martha Wills ...................2 Daren Robarge ...............2 Julie Dunn ......................3 Bernice Giesin ................3 Peg Pennington .............3 Delores Philips................3 Lisa Sandovale ...............3 Carrie Taft.......................3
Julie ter Avest.................3 Margie Cole ....................3 Rocky Adams..................4 Chris Decker...................4 Edna Lett........................4 Norman Lewis ................4 Clark Maddox .................4 Reed Nelson ...................4 Nina Rendall ...................4 Manuel Smith .................4 Linda Whitcomb..............4 Doreen Wart ..................4 Kristyn Denison ..............5 Pat Kent..........................5 Joseph Laurinec .............5 Carol Maynard ................5 Marilynn Miles................5 Thomas Taylor ................5 James Beech..................6
Lori Chambers- Schneiderhan .................6
Vivian Reynolds ..............6 Darlene Smith.................6 Arlene Tannis..................6 Dortha Dodge .................7 Mary Francis Heinze .......7 Jack Lomire....................7 Marilyn Nohler ................7 Mike Willerick .................7 Cindy Wyekoff.................7 Freida Wygant.................7 Susan Behnke ................8 Mike Christman ..............8 Geraldine Degolia ...........8 Lugene Demarest ...........8 Jean Smith .....................8 Bonniebelle Wakeman ....8 Betty Christiansen...........9
Sharon Collier.................9 Helen Morris...................9 Lois Maxson ...................9 Robert Austin ..................9 Steve Bonnell .................9 Edd Higbee .....................9 Betty Jenkins..................9 Dale Sinclair ...................9 Donna Taylor...................9 Larry VanDerroest...........9 Mary Margaret Moore...10 Paula Siemen ...............10 Eddie Wickware ............10 Dannie Thurman ...........10 Gary Landenberger.......10 Pam Werner..................11 Judy Brown ..................11 Beverly Hensley ............11 Don Hooper ..................11
Christy Johnkoski .........11 Lawrence Schmidt........11 Joanne Veramay ..........11 Joyce Wentworth ..........11 Dee Wolfe .....................11 Mike Bouchard .............12 Richard Brown..............12 Patrick Gault.................12 Floyd Hinton .................12 Jeff Manring .................12 Betty Martin..................12 Darrell McNeil...............12 Martha Moran...............12 Brian Shortridge ...........12 Shirley Batcheller .........13 Ronald Bergman...........13 Albertine James ...........13 Dale Hoffman ..............13 Barbara Kirkwood.........13
Charles Wright ..............13 Jodi Clock.....................14 Laura Davis ..................14 Teresa Durham .............14 Ruth Nelson..................14 Harold C. Pifer .............14 Timothy Wentworth.......14 Curtis Brown.................15 Kitty Hillian ...................15 Dorothy Rees................15 Roberta Rocho..............15 Julie McVicker..............15 Glades Seedorf .............15 Marie Secor..................16 Sandy Tistle..................16 Zella Smith ...................16 Doris Garfield................17 Mark Lindeman ............17 Mary Weathers .............17
    Helping Seniors Remain
                         Independent
200 W. Michigan Avenue, Suite 103 | Battle Creek, MI 49017
269-441-9319 | www.seniorcarepartnersmi.org
          NUMBER OF UNITS INDEPENDENT LIVING ASSISTED LIVING SKILLED NURSING ALZHEIMER / DEMENTIA RESPITE CARE
ADULT DAY CARE PETS
RESIDENT PARKING TRANSPORTATION PRIVATE PAY NURSE ON DUTY REHAB
LONG TERM STAY SHORT TERM STAY MEDICATION DELIVERY LAUNDRY HOUSEKEEPING ACTIVITIES
100% MEALS
24 HOUR STAFFING LICENSED FACILITY SPECIFIC DIET PLANS
SENIOR HOUSING
GUIDE
                           ADVANTAGE LIVING CENTER
••• ••••••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••••••
•••••• ••••••• ••••• •
••••••• ••••
• ••••• ••••••• •••• •••••••••••••••
••••••
••• •••••••••••••• •••• •• •••• •••••••• •••• •• •••• •••••••• ••• ••••••••••••••• • • •••••••••••••••
••••••
• • ••• •••••••••••• ••• •••••••••••••••
• •• ••••• •••••••••
01 675 Wagner Drive, Battle Creek, MI 49017 Cyndi Marshall, (269) 969-6244
82
82
122
32
40
96
24
50
120
2
95
20
40
65
68
60
61
111
82
                         ALLEGRA NURSING AND REHAB
02 434 W. North Street, Jackson, MI 48202 Sherry Flanagan, (517) 787-3250
                        ARBOR MANOR REHAB AND NURSING CENTER
03 151 Second Street, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 Tressa Stukey (517) 750-1900
                        ARBOR MEADOWS
04 108 Second Street, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 Linda Eccles, (517) 750-1905
                        ARBOR OAKS SEMI-ASSISTED LIVING
05 108 Second Street Spring Arbor, MI 49283 Linda Eccles (517) 750-1905
                        ARBOR VIEW ESTATES
06 120 W. Arbor Drive, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 Sherry Ambs (517) 962-2698 / (517) 962-2683
                        BARNEYVILLE SENIOR APARTMENTS
07 420 S. Webster St, Homer, MI 49245 Teresa Ellis, (517) 568-4393
                        BROOKLYN SEMI-ASSISTED LIVING CENTER
08 151 Constitution Ave, Brooklyn, MI 49230 Amy Manville (517) 592- 2828
                       CALHOUN COUNTY MEDICAL CARE FACILITY
09 1150 East Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014 Donna Mahoney, (269) 962-5458
                           DEER RUN INDEPENDENT VILLAS
10 3700 S. Dearing Rd. Spring Arbor, MI 49283 Adryan Porter (517) 750-2700
                          EVERGREEN SENIOR CARE & REHAB CENTER
11 111 Evergreen Road, Battle Creek, MI 49037 Roxanne Davis, (269) 969-6110
                          GRAND VISTA ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY
12 99 Vista Drive, Coldwater, MI 49036 Dustin Burrett, (517) 227-5225
                          GRAND VISTA ASSISTED LIVING COMMUNITY
13 208 Winston, Marshall, MI 49068 Dustin Burrett, (517) 227-5225
                          HEARTLAND HEALTH CARE CENTER
14 200 East Roosevelt Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037 (269) 965-3327
                          HERITAGE
15 14420 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI 49015 Marketing Director, (269) 969-4000
16 890 Territorial Road, Battle Creek, MI 49015 Mandi Burrows, (269) 968-0300
                          LAKEVIEW MEADOWS
                          LAKEVIEW ASSISTED LIVING
17 14661 Helmer Road South, Battle Creek, MI 49015 Marketing Director, (269) 969-8900
                          LAURELS OF BEDFORD
18 270 Bedford Road North, Battle Creek, MI 49037 Keli Carter, (269) 968-2296
                         LEGACY ASSISED LIVING CENTER
19 15025 Ann Arbor Road, Jackson, MI 49201 Kim Loomis, (517) 764-2000
= CITY ✚ = MED MANAGEMENT  = EMERGENCY CALL     Like to be added? Email Christyn McCleary at csherban@wwthayne.com.











   20   21   22   23   24